Read before you scroll down further

I'm kimmy, the owner of this idiotic blog. This blog was first created on 2010 when I was about 13, Some of you might have visited this blog before, and I am deeply sorry for ever have posted anything shitty and down right stupid. I've recently updated this blog and review all my past post, and it's horrible, sooooooo horrible, aside from the word errors, the fake personality that I was trying to portray into my writing was childish and beyond immature. So now that I've already deleted some of the posts and updated some features, I hope you'll enjoy your time more visiting my blog. And if you read or have already read the content of the page called 'XiaoKimmy(before)[2011]', I'm sorry if it annoys you in any way(cause it sure did annoyed me), I keep that page mainly because it can act as reminder for me about the person I used to be and the person I've become now and the person I want to be in the future. It also reminds me how stupid I was before and making me feel good now as I realize that I did improve myself to the point where I'm aware of whom I was before and why people keep exiting my life before. SO, hope you enjoy visiting my blog :)

Wednesday, March 25, 2015

Things I did the last couple months and other crappy things I can't help to write about

SOooooo, my expectations for my after high school was crushed.... To pieces. I actually planned on having a pert-time job and all but I'm just to lazy to move. Well, my SPM results came out this early month, I got 3A's.... I'm not proud of it but I'm happy enough to know I manage to even achieve 3A's cause I never studied much before that, except for the one subject I got a D on, I spend like 3 months or more before that so-called examination that's gonna change one's life. WHY A 'D' ? I fucking studied for it, and the subjects that I didn't even give a fuck about got better grades. This is probably why I'm much more suited with not studying or trying too hard for anything. I don't know why, but things work out better if I put less effort into anything, maybe because I overdo things. Apparently my life is easier if I do things myself, cause It'll be less complicated as I'm the only who would be the troubled one. People say I need help but when I finally asked for help, they say I'm troublesome, like WHY DID YOU EVEN OFFER TO HELP IN THE BEGINNING ?! At least that's what my parents usually do. Moving forward, about a week ago I finally applied for my dream university and of course I also applied for some other university just in case I didn't get in in my first choice university. But I really hope I can pursue the path I really want... Well I choose UPM as my first choice university, I chould choose to apply for a foundation or even Pra-university, but UPM has a bachelor veterinary course and a Diploma in animal health and reproduction course. So I wanted to pursue the path, a path where I would be in the wildlife industries or the veterinary industry. Before this, I never actually given into much thought about my future career, it changes everyday when I was still in school. But being a vet is always one of the career I considered for myself to have but before this it wasn't that clear to me. Now I know, wanting to be a vet, to help the ones that contribute the most in the balanced of the ecosystem of our known world is not just a phase, it's a calling. It's going to be a bumpy road as Malaysia, Sabah in particular doesn't care that much about animal health unless it's food, I'm not criticising, but it's a known fact, there's stray dogs and cats on the streets walking around scavenging for food and shelter. Apparently, that's because there's isn't any animal shelter or animal control in charge. My mother just said that it's because our state is still filled with green, healthy plants and the air is less polluted but still,  so most domestic animals can survive without a caregiver, but still, that doesn't mean you can let them walk all over the streets and let them eat whatever the manage to find. I just feel that the situation is highly unjustified. So maybe that's why I'm feel so strongly to be a vet, and also the fact that my mother is tired of me picking up stray animals and bringing them back home as pets, so I want to be able to care for them myself. My parents seems to have doubts in the path that I'm taking, probably because it might be hard  for me to get a job. But I wouldn't know whether that's true or not if I don't try. So I'm gonna go for it. :)

That is all for today. 

2 comments:

There was an error in this gadget

Followers